List of Driving Schools in Qatar With Course Fees (2022)

Whether you are a new driver or an experienced driver looking to get Qatar Driving License, choosing the right driving school can be a complicated process. Prospective students should consider factors like cost and location without sacrificing quality instruction.

How To Choose A Driving School

The Ministry of Interior’s General Directorate of Traffic regulates driving schools in Qatar. All driving schools in Qatar are expected to follow a unified curriculum and maintain a similar standard of training.

However, there might be differences in the quality of instructors, facilities provided and customer service. Here are some tips on how to choose your driving school:

  1. Seek personal recommendations from friends and colleagues who did their training recently.
  2. Check online reviews; however, note that reviewers may be biased depending on the result of their driving tests.
  3. See the distance of the driving school from your home and plan your transportation options. Most driving schools offer free transportation, however, often, their timing may not be best suited for you.
  4. Visit the driving school and ask questions about the program, facilities, etc.
  5. Before you enrol, ask about the waiting period. Some schools are so busy that it may take weeks or even months before your training starts.
See also  Professions Not Eligible For Driving License in Qatar (2022)

If you need more information about how to get a driving license in Qatar, do not forget to check our detailed guide here:

Complete Guide On How to Get Qatar Driving License

Driving Schools in Qatar

Below is the list of currently active driving schools in Qatar with their contact information, website links and course fees to give you an approximate idea about the cost of learning. All amounts are given in Qatar Riyal. The listing given here is on alphabetical order.

Al Khebra Driving Academy

Al Khebra Driving Academy

Al Mamoura, Near Doha Modern Indian School
Tel: 4032 4444
Email: [email protected]
Web: https://alkhebradriving.com
Facebook Page

Al Khebra Driving Academy Course Fees

Light Vehicle CourseCourse FeeTheoryLearning
Permit
Test
Fee
Total
Full Course – Male Instructor32203501501003820
Half Course – Male Instructor26703501501003270
Full Course – Female Instructor34703501501004070
Half Course – Female Instructor27703501501003370

Alijarah Driving Academy

Alijarah Driving Academy

Al Wakra, Qatar
Tel: 44060111
Email: [email protected]
Web: http://www.ada.com.qa
Facebook Page

Alijarah Driving Academy Course Fees

Light Vehicle Course Price in QR
Full Course3250
Half Course2550
VIP Full Course5250
VIP Half Course4250

Dallah Driving Academy

Dallah Driving Academy

Industrial Area Road, Industrial Area
Tel: 4487 1423, 55047880
Web: https://www.dalladrivingacademy.com
Facebook Page

Dallah Driving Academy Course Fees

Light Vehicle CoursePrice in QR
Full Course 3350
Half Course 2800

Doha Driving Academy

Doha Driving Academy

Near Northgate Mall, Izghawa, Al Kharaitiyat
Tel: 44792263, 44792264
Email: [email protected]
Web: https://www.dohadrivingacademy.com
Facebook Page

Doha Driving Academy Course Fees

Light Vehicle CourseCourse FeeTheoryTotal
Full Course 34503503800
Half Course 29003503250

Gulf Driving School

Gulf Driving School

Campus 1: Al Fadaill Street, Al Thumama, Doha
Tel: 44652666, 44654666, 44652822
Campus 2: Al-Aqaria Labour Camp Area, Mesaieed Industrial City
Telephone: 44770719
E-mail: [email protected]
Web: http://gdsqatar.com.qa
Facebook Page

See also  How To Change GCC Driving License To Qatar License (2022)

Gulf Driving School Course Fees

Light Vehicle CourseCourse FeeTheoryTotal
Full Course 34003503750
Half Course 28503503200

Karwa Driving School

KDS New Logo

Industrial Area Street 37, Gate 18, Doha, Qatar
Tel: 4458 8865, 4458 8151, 4458 8044
Email: [email protected]
Web: https://www.karwadrivingschool.com
Facebook Page

Karwa Driving School Course Fees

Light Vehicle CourseCourse FeeTheoryLearning
Permit
Test
Fee
Total
Full Course (Automatic)2800350150503350
Half Course (Automatic)2400350150502950
Full Course (Manual)2800350150503350
Half Course (Manual)2200350150502750
Full Course – Fast Track4000350150504550
Half Course – Fast Track3000350150503550

Qatar Driving Learning Institute

Qatar Driving Learning Institute

Al Khufoos St, Doha
Tel: 4414 1332, 4480-3717
Email: [email protected]
Web: http://www.qatar-driving.com
Facebook Page

Qatar Driving Learning Institute Course Fees

Light Vehicle CoursePrice in QR
Full Course (Automatic or Manual)3450
Half Course (Automatic or Manual)2900
Full Course (Automatic or Manual) – Female Instructor3600
Half Course (Automatic or Manual) – Female Instructor3000

United Driving School

United Driving School

Off Wholesale Market Street
Tel: 44681003, 44681004, Whatsapp: 70003192
Email: [email protected]
Web: http://udqatar.com
Facebook

United Driving School Course Fees

Light Vehicle CoursePrice in QR
Full Course (Automatic or Manual)3350
Half Course (Automatic or Manual)2800
Full Course (Automatic or Manual) – Female Instructor3350
Half Course (Automatic or Manual) – Female Instructor2800

The information about course fees has been collected from each driving school’s websites and Facebook pages. Driving schools may change their course fee from time to time.

See also  Qatar Driving License Renewal Online: Step By Step (2022)

Readers are requested to contact the driving school directly to confirm the latest fees and other costs.

We have only included the fees for light vehicles (cars) as they are in most demand. Please check the driving school websites for other courses like motorbikes and heavy vehicles.

In addition, some driving schools also offer VIP courses with luxury cars and “learn until you pass” courses.

Feel free to let us know if any of the information has changed, and we shall update the content of this article.


Related Articles:

  1. How to Get Qatar Driving License
  2. Professions Not Eligible For Driving License in Qatar
  3. Driving in Qatar: Rules For Visitors and Residents
  4. Fahes Vehicle Inspection: Complete Guide
  5. List of Qatar Traffic Violation Fines

Copyright © DohaGuides.com – Full or partial reproduction of this article in any language is prohibited.


Share This With Someone Who Needs It

52 thoughts on “List of Driving Schools in Qatar With Course Fees (2022)”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

  1. Good afternoon Sir
    Sir 3 time road test failed before 1year now I want to again get Admassion car unlimited course please sir gaid me about Admassion

  2. Dear Sir

    I have saudi license and expired, Could you please advice how to get direct test or need to take half course.

    Appreciate your reply.

    1. you need to have a valid driving license. then you can open file for direct test by doing eye test and paying signal test fees. once you pass signal test, you will get road test date from muroor. procedure is of 3 months

    2. Hi good evening.
      Half course Pakistani license available also how much fees coming please I have 3 parsan one time for new registration my mobile # 31541761 thanks

      1. Doha Guides Team

        Hi Imran, For half course, the normal fee is between QR 2800 and QR 3350. It depends on which school you are going. Please check directly with a school.

  3. Sir I have Dubai heavy driving linces how can I convert to qatr haevy linces what is the procedure plz must reply

  4. Muhammad Rahman

    Dear sir ,
    My self muhd Rahman ,I have one question about light driving license
    Q: my trade is General technician so can I eligible for an light driving license?

  5. Melvin Valencia

    Dear Sir,

    I have valid Philippines license and I want to apply Qatar driving license it is possible to convert my license.

    Thanks

  6. Dear sir! I have a valid light driving UAEl license. I want to my license to convert the Qatari license. How is procedure and what is need the traduce department documents. Please guide me! Thanks you advance, Mumtaz

  7. Hello,
    Dear sir,
    I have a veiled heavy and light driving UAE license. I want my licence to convert the Qatari licence. How is procedures and what is need the traffic department document. Please Quaid me.
    Thanks you advance
    Warm Regard
    Mr, Qudrat ullah from Pakistan in Qatar

  8. Hi am collins working has healthy and safety technician can I do driving if yes when will be the offers please reply o

  9. sir i want to learn small car if there is any offer please tell i live in grand mall labor city what is the price of automatic and manual car please tell

    1. Doha Guides Team

      Hi Anis, We have given above the average prices. Please check directly with driving schools for any offers.

  10. Hi Dear sir
    I Am Here in Doha As A Technician Visa
    I Have A INDIAN Light Vehicle Driving License.
    I want to Get Qatar Driving License
    So Please Suggest me What is the Document Required & How To proceed ??

    1. Rashid Shakeel

      Sir I would like to appreciate you that you are looking for driving licence but first you have to change your profession
      Because technician isn’t One of the profession who can get driving license

  11. Sir
    Good afternoon
    I requested to you
    I need to light vehicle (manual)
    Driving license
    So need to assist me

    1. Doha Guides Team

      Hi Ja, It won’t be much of a problem as the theory test is mainly signs and short sentences. For the practical tests, you need basic English only.

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top